Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
News & Press: Member Updates

Results from the 38th Annual Jeff Hanson Memorial Golf Outing Available!

Thursday, August 16, 2018   (0 Comments)
Share |

Door Prize Winners

Cabela’s Gift Card (Bituminous Roadways, Inc.) - Nate Stone (U.S. Site Work)
Cooler Prize Pack (MUCA) - James Dickey (Mahrman, Kaardal, & Erickson, P.A.)
Cooler Prize Pack (MUCA) - Dan Dols (Ferguson)
Cooler Prize Pack (MUCA) - Nate Hentges (SM Hentges)
Cooler Prize Pack (MUCA) - Andy Knutson (John A. Knutson &Co)
Backpack, Mug, and Golf Balls (McClellan Sales) - Ethan Mesler (Neenah Foundry)
Cabela’s Gift Card (RDO Equipment) - John Wiinamaki (Center Point Energy)
Cabela’s Gift Card (RDO Equipment) - Matt Bryan (Bryan Rock Products)
Hat, Shirt, Sunglasses (Ziegler Cat) - Patrick Redmond (CliftonLarsonAllen LLP)

Proximity Prizes

Longest Drive (Yellow) - Derrick Chamley (United Rentals Trench Safety)
Longest Drive (Red) - Brandon Rumpa (Q3 Contracting)
Closest to the line (Red) - Andy Leach (Ziegler CAT)
Closest to the line (Yellow) - Aaron Wassman (Forterra Pipe & Precast)
Longest Putt (Yellow) - David Olson (CliftonLarsonAllen LLP)
Longest Putt (Red) - Dave Mesler (Neenah Foundry)
Closest to the Pin (Yellow) - Andy Jorges (Ess Brothers &Sons)
Closest to the Pin (Red) - Blair Scheibel (Core & Main)

Placings

Red Course

First place: Carlos Villarreal, Monty Schreier, Setnwier, and Jason Lahman (County Materials Corporation)
Second place: Mike Leahy (St. Paul Utilities, Inc.), Wade Baumberger (Core & Main), Grant Baumberger (Dakota Electric) , and Ted Jorgensen (Cobb Strecker, Dunphy & Zimmermann)
Third place: Andy Knutson (John A. Knutson & Co.), Jason Loven (John A. Knutson & Co.), Sean McBride (Associated Benefits & Risk Consulting), and James Dickey (Mohrman, Kaardal & Erickson, P.A.)
15th place: Rick Kiemele (Core & Main), Kim Christensen (KHC Construction), Dave Rubin KHC Construction), and Jeff Geilsinger (Geilsinger & Sons)

Yellow Course

First Place: Craig Remick (Cobb Strecker, Dunphy & Zimmermann) , Brian Mathiowetz (Mathiowetz Construction), Brett Mathiowetz (Mathiowetz Construction), and Tim Rahe (M.R. Paving & Excavating)
Second Place: Mark Garrison (EJ), Gary Danielson (Ferguson Waterworks), Jeff Gustafson (Ferguson Waterworks), and Burske (Ferguson Waterworks)
Third Place: Todd Wirth (United Rentals Trench Safety), Drew Sifter (United Rentals Trench Safety), Joel Harmer (Midwest Mechanical Solutions), and Jarrett Wood (United Rentals Trench Safety)
15th Place: Carl Maki (Minnesota Utilities & Excavating), Chad Zess (Frana Companies), Mike Sherman, and Aaron Young (Contech)


Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal