Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
News & Press: Member Updates

MUCA Golf Outing Results!

Wednesday, June 26, 2019   (0 Comments)
Share |
View the photo gallery here

Yellow Course Results:

Longest Drive – Hole #9

  • Jared Penz – Elcor Construction, Inc.

Longest Putt – Hole #2

  • Craig Doeden – AMERICAN Pipe

Closest to Pin – Hole #5

  • Eric Svedahl – HM Cragg

Closest to Line – Hole #14

  • Jared Penz – Elcor Construction, Inc.

Yellow Tournament Results:

1st Place Team (Score: -12) Tie-breaker

  • Craig Doeden – AMERICAN Pipe
  • Brent Hamak – RL Larson
  • Randy Kirschman – RL Larson
  • Joe Zauner – AMERICAN Pipe

2nd Place Team (Score: -12)

  • Jordan Fischer – United Rentals Trench Safety
  • Scott Hayden – Michels Pipeline
  • Jason Lauritsen – Pete’s Water & Sewer
  • Jason Rykal – Pete’s Water & Sewer

3rd Place Team (Score: -11)

  • Jeff Forsberg – Ferguson Waterworks
  • Rick Hillstrom – Standard Contracting
  • Adam Popenhagen – Profile Products

15th Place Team (Score: -4)

  • Bill McClaflin – United Rentals Trench Safety
  • Leo Flynn – United Rentals Trench Safety
  • Nap Scott – United Rentals Trench Safety
  • John Restad – United Rentals Trench Safety

Red Course Results:

Longest Drive – Hole #6

  • Robert Gillingham – Ziegler CAT

Longest Putt – Hole #10

  • Lee Meyer – Meyer Companies

Closest to the Pin – Hole #4

  • Brent Flaten – Road Machinery & Supplies
Closest to the Pin – Hole #15
  • Colin Ward – Blake Drilling Company

Red Tournament Results:

1st Place Team (Score: -14)

  • James Dickey – Hellmuth & Johnson
  • Andy Knutson – John A. Knutson & Co., PLLP
  • Jason Loven – John A. Knutson & Co., PLLP
  • Sean McBride – Associated Financial

2nd Place Team (Score: -13)

  • Kevin Joyce – Xcel Energy
  • Doug Reeves – Q3 Contracting, Inc.
  • Brandon Rumpca – Q3 Contracting, Inc.
  • Tim Virant – Xcel Energy

3rd Place Team (Score: -12)

  • Gary Danielson – Ferguson
  • Mark Garrison – EJ
  • Mike Gutkneckt – Park Construction
  • Josh Prange – Park Construction

15th Place Team (Score: -6)

  • Frank Anderson – Belair Sitework Services
  • Brent Flaten – Road Machinery & Supplies
  • Troy Johnson – Road Machinery & Supplies
  • Tom Major – Road Machinery & Supplies

Thank you, Hospitality Sponsors:

Bloody Mary Bar: Raveling Companies, LLC
Putting Green: Prinsco
Driving Range: Gopher State One Call
Golf Cart: Hancock Concrete Products
Reception: Rice Lake Construction Group

Thank you, Tent Sponsors:

  • Cobb Strecker Dunphy & Zimmerman*
  • County Materials Corp.*
  • Empire Bucket, Inc.*
  • Esch Construction Supply, Inc.*
  • Eull’s Manufacturing Company, Inc.*
  • Forterra*
  • Gary Carlson Equipment Company*
  • Hayden-Murphy Equipment Co.*
  • Jager Outdoors*
  • MacQueen Equipment
  • Nuss Truck and Equipment*
  • Raveling Companies, LLC*
  • RDO Equipment Company*
  • Ritchie Brothers*
  • Road Machinery & Supplies Co.*
  • Titan Machinery*
  • True North Steel*
  • United Rentals General Rental & Power – HVAC*
  • United Rentals Trench Safety & Pump Solutions*
  • Ziegler CAT*

*Premium Tent Sponsorship

Thank you, Door Prize & Raffle Sponsors:

  • Bituminous Roadways
  • Hancock Concrete
  • Hayden-Murphy Equipment Company
  • HILTI
  • Michels Corporation
  • Neenah Foundry
  • Prinsco
  • TrueNorth Steel
  • Veit & Company, Inc.
  • Ziegler CAT

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal